Brickheist
Home Star Wars™ Death Star
🏆 All-time low
Star Wars™ #75419 · EAN 5702017824185

Death Star

9,023 pieces · 40 minifigs · Released 2025

The ultimate LEGO® Star Wars™ Death Star buildable model

$999
Cheapest at Thebrickstore
See all 1 prices ↓
✓ 1 retailers ✓ Updated daily
Sign in to save Sign in for prisalarm
9,023
Pieces
40
Minifigs
2025
Year

≈ $0.11 per piece · 9,023 pieces

68 Heist

Great deal

Lowest in 6 months Few sellers left
LEGO Find the set on LEGO.com Official images, building instructions and details

📄 Building instructions (LEGO.com)

Compare prices

Prices at 1 retailers — updated daily. How we track these prices.

Thebrickstore Best price
○ Out of stock
$999

Price history — last 90 days

Lowest price across listed retailers.

Lowest price

Specifications

Set # 75419
Theme Star Wars™
Pieces 9,023
Minifigs 40
Year 2025
Status In production
All-time low $999
Price per piece $0.11
EAN 5702017824185

Cheapest Star Wars™ sets

Death Star (LEGO set 75419) is a LEGO Star Wars™ set with 9,023 pieces. Compare LEGO prices for it across retailers and check the full price history before you buy.

The best price for Death Star right now is $999 across 1 retailers — matching the official LEGO RRP of .

The lowest daily price has held steady around $999 over the past month.

Brickheist tracks the price of Death Star daily and keeps up to 12 months of price history. Right now it's at its all-time low of $999 — a great moment to buy.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Death Star cost?

The cheapest tracked price for Death Star is $999, compared across 1 retailers and updated every day on Brickheist.

What is the lowest price for Death Star?

The all-time low we've recorded for Death Star (set 75419) is $999. The 12-month price history is shown on this page so you can spot a genuine deal.

Where can I buy Death Star the cheapest?

Brickheist compares Death Star across LEGO retailers so you can buy at the lowest price. See the retailer table above for live prices, stock and shipping.

$999
at Thebrickstore